Scientific Committee

Honorific Committee

Ph.D. Ravi P. Agarwal – Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA  (link)

Prof. Eugen Victor Cristian RUSU  – Dunarea de Jos Galati University, Romania (link)

Prof. Liliana Celia Rusu   – Dunarea de Jos Galati University, Romania (link)

Prof. Aliyev Zakir Hussein Oglu – Agricultural Sciences, RAE academician RAPVHN and MAEP (link)

Ph. D. MBA George Dogarescu – S. C. GECO  M.E.C.  2003  S.R.L.

Ph. D. Costel Stanca – Constanta Maritime University, Romania

Ph. D.  Elsayed Ahmed – Kaferelsheikh University, Egypt

Willy Teniwut  – Tual State Fisheries Polytechnic, Indonesia
Sorin Cananau – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Mohamad Anuar Bin Kamaruddin – Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Ionel Barbu – Aurel Vlaicu University from Arad, Romania
Mohd Firdaus Bin Omar – Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia
Camelia Ungureanu – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Stefan Grigorean – SC Padre Ton SRL, Romania
Corina Botoca – Universitatea Politehnica Timișoara, Romania
Florin Valentin Rusca – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Seifedine Kadry  – Beirut Arab University, Lebanon
Gabriela Carja – Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Mohd Remy Rozainy  – Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Laura-Cristina Rusu  – Victor Babeş University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timişoara, Romania
M Adhi Prasnowo – Directory of Open Access Journal, Indonesia
Dan Obreja – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Elisabeta Mihaela Ciortea – Universitatea “1 Decembrie 1918” din Alba Iulia, Romania
Irina Mihaela Esanu – UMF Facultatea de Medicină Iaşi, Romania
Ionelia Voiculescu – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Bosneagu Romeo – Mircea cel Batran Naval Academy Constanta, Romania
Ohd Fathullah  Bin Ghazli   – Universiti Malaysia Perlis. , Malaysia
Fanel Scheaua – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Ikmal Hakem A Aziz – Center of Excellence Geopolymer & Green Technology (CEGeoGTech), Malaysia
Isna Rasdianah  –  Universitas Islam Negeri Alauddin Makassar, Indonesia 
Nicanor Cimpoesu – Univeristatea Tehnică „Gheorghe Asachi” din Iași, Romania
Pop Ovidiu Aurel – Universitatea Tehnică din Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Florin Medeleanu  – Academia Tehnică Militară , Romania
Ionel Chirica – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Axinte Tiberiu – Research Center for Navy, Romania
Corina Varsami  – Constanta Maritime University, Romania
Ionescu Viorel – Universitatea Ovidius Constanța, Romania
Camil Ion Craciun – Autoritatea Feroviară Română – AFER, Romania
Emanuel Puschita – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Tudorache Mihaela Cristina – Bucharest Politechnic University, Romania
Eltjon Halimi – University of Tirana, Albania
Lungu Cristian Victor – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Lidia Benea – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Ionut Scurtu – Mircea cel Batran Naval Academy Constanta, Romania
Radu Vasiu – Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Nistoran Georgeta Diana – Ministerul Apărării Naționale, Romania
Traian Mazilu – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Dumitriu Mădălina – University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Manuela Nechita – Dunarea de Jos University of Galati, Romania
Supriyadi, ST. – Universitas Mercubuana, Indonesia
Katarzyna Pietrucha-Urbanik – Rzeszow University of Technology, Poland
Aytac Perihan Akan – Hacettepe University, Turkey
Mehmet Sener – Tekirdag Namık Kemal University , Turkey
Mihaela Rus – Ovidius University of Constanta, Romania
Tanase Tasente – Ovidius University of Constanta, Romania
Mariana Petrova – ISMA University Riga, Latvia
Obid Tursunov  – American Institute of Science, USA
Csongor Báthory – University of Miskol, Hungary
Hen Friman – Holon Institute Of Technology, Israel
Adriana Tokar – Politehnica University Timisoara, Romania
Maruf A. Aminu – Nile University of Nigeria, Nigeria
Lam Sze Mun – Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia
LLuc Canals – Institut de Recerca en Enginyeria de Catalunya (IREC), Spain
Alexandra Danciu – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Seifedine Kadry – Kaunas University of Technology, Lebanon
Maria Claudia Surugiu – University “POLITEHNICA” of Bucharest, Romania
Mariana-Florentina Ștefănescu – University “POLITEHNICA” of Bucharest, Romania
Ali Reza Khoddami – Shahrood University of Technology, Iran
Pulak Konar – Amity University, India
Anand Nayyar – Vietnam Researcher, Vietnam
Mohamed Louzani – University Polytechnic of Milan, Italy
Nidal M. M. Turab                                                                     – Al-Ahliyya Amman University, Jordan
Ricardo Branco – University of Coimbra, Portugal
B. Sachuthananthan – Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College, India
Abul Kalam Hossain – Aston University, UK 
Voicea Iulian-Florin – INMA Bucureşti, Romania
Ioana Madalina Moldovan – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ryszard Pukala – Bronisław Markiewicz State Higher School of Technology and Economics in Jarosław, Poland
João Pedro Panagassi Forte – University Institute of Lisbon, Portugal
Vladimir Belokopytov – Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Dnyaneshwar Kantaram Jadhav – Shree Dhanwantari, India
Ehsan Saebnoori – Azad University, Iran
Carmen Mateescu – National Institute for Research and Development in Electrical Engineering ICPE-CA, Romania
Sergiu Olteanu – University “POLITEHNICA” of Bucharest, Romania
Elena Neacsu – Horia Hulubei National Institute  (IFIN-HH), Romania
Pravin Deshpande – College of Engineering Pune, India
Crăciun Camil Ion  – Autoritatea Feroviară Română – AFER, Romania
Vimala R – PSNA College of  Engineering and Technology, Dindigul., India
Miron Zapciu – University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
Kappel Wilhelm – ICPE Bucharest , Romania
Violeta Rasheva – University of Food Technologies, Bulgaria
Dan Dobrota – University of Sibiu, Romania
Simona Halunga  – University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
Mândrea Lucian – University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
Zamen Karm Mekhelf – University of Technology , Iraq
Oleksiy Kuznyetsov – Hetman Petro Sahaidachnyi National Army Academy, Ukraine 
Anmar AlSaadi – General Organization for the maintenance of irrigation and drainage projects, Iraq
Oumar Drame – Cheikh Anta Diop University in Dakar, Senegal
Sebastian Valeriu Hudisteanu – Gheorghe Asachi Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Ali Majdi – Al-Fao Public Company For Construction Projects, Iraq
Cristian Paul Chioncel – Universitatea „Eftimie Murgu” din Reșița, Romania
Claudia Maria Simonescu – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Elena Avram   – Univeristatea Tehnică „Gheorghe Asachi” din Iași, Romania
Mitica Iustinian Neaca – University of Craiova, Romania
Laura Bulgariu – “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Iliya Iliev – Ruse University, Bulgaria
E Robert-Alexandru Dobre – University “Politehnica” of Bucharest , Romania
Ajay Gadicha  – P.R.Pote College , India
Mohamed Abdel Fatah – Zagazig University, Egipt
Youcef Sahli – Unité de Recherche en Energies Renouvelables, Algeria
Andreea-Rodica Sterian – University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania
Florin Postolache – Mircea cel Batran Naval Academy Constanta, Romania
Eugen Lupu – Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Nurul Aziza – Journal TEKNIKA, Indonesia
Eva-Maria Elkan – Universitatea Dunarea de Jos, Romania
ROCSANA Bucea-Manea-Tonis – Spiru Haret University, Romania
Vikrant   Verma  – Kharvel Subharti College , India
Deepika Vodnala – Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, India
Marcin Grzegorz Nabiałek  – Czestochowa University of Technology, Polonia
Ali Al-Shawi – University of Basrah, Iraq
Anca Constantin – Ovidius University from Constanta, Romania
Ovidiu Sorin Cupsa – Constanta Maritime University, Romania
Andra Negru – Military Technical Academy Ferdinand I, Romania
Costel Stanca – Constanta Maritime University, Romania
Anca Sirbu – Constanta Maritime University, Romania

To join our scientific board send CV to our email and contribute with reviews and scientific comments to improve scientific quality of our work.